Saturday, September 3, 2011

Picture to Burn

I was going to make a super long blog telling you of all the stuff that has happened in my life during the past month, but after I saw sunny's post, I decided to do that instead. Maybe I'll do the long post another time. Actually, I'm going to give you a brief overview right now.

first week of august, went to sarnia, had a blast, as usual.
second week, VBS prep week, UGH.
third week, VBS, also ugh! more or less.
fourth week, nothing much, but the power went our for hours on that night when there was a tornado warning, and so we played mad libs by candlelight!
fifth week/first week of Sept (this week!) i turned 16! and mom and dad went away to niagra falls for their 20th anniversary, so me and wilson had our friends, Dessy and Hunter, stay with us for the two nights they were away! yes, mom and dad knew about it. and no, we didn't throw a huge party or do anything else that might be considered sketchy. get your mind out of the gutter!

So, now that you're all caught up, I will do what sunny did, b/c it looks pretty epic!



Ok, since copy and paste never work for me here, go back to sunny's post and read the rules, alright? b/c I'm not typing them.

If someone says, "are you ok?" you say; Walking on snow (Jordin Sparks.)

What would best describe your personality? Make a man out of you. (Disney's Mulan) apparently i'm a personal trainer. :D

How would you describe yourself? Dental Care (Owl City) what? that doesn't even sorta make sense. :P Unless I'm a dentist. :P

What do you like in a guy/girl? Drummer Boy (Debi Nova) BAHAHAHAHA!! X)

How do you feel today? Problems (the Everly Brothers) lol some days, for sure, but not today. :P


What's your motto? One step at a time (Jordin Sparks) hey! that's a good one! :D


What do your friends think of you? Lift us up to Fall (Tenth Avenue North) that doesn't sound good! :O

What do your parents think of you? Crazy Love (Micheal Buble) lol you got that right!

What do you think about very often? Haven't met you yet (Michael Buble) :D think about it. ;)

What is 2 + 2? Cobwebs and Dust (Gorden Lightfoot) hmmm.....?

What do you think of your best friend? King of the Road (not sure of the artist.....? But it's an old song, anyway.) ha! X)

What do you think of the person you like? Live like there's no tomorrow (Selena Gomez) oh my! that could have a very sketchy interpretation. :S ;) lol

What is your life story? Love story (Taylor Swift) BAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!! XD

What do you want to be when you grow up? Rockin' Robin (Biobby Day) I'm not sure what that means. . . . . . . hmmm. X)

What do you do when you see the person you like? Today's gonna be a great day (Phineas and Ferb) ha!

What will you do at your wedding? Rock around the clock (Bill Haley and the Comets) XD

What will they play at your funeral? Baby, You've got what it takes (Michael Buble) What?!?

What is your hobby/interest? All of Me (Michael Buble) I'm not THAT self-obsessed!! :O X) lol

What is your biggest fear? Stardust (Michael Buble) so, i'll never be an astronaut. and i wish it would stop pick MB sons! not that i don't like them, but still!

What is your biggest secret? Get Rythm (Johnny Cash) what's that supposed to mean? (pretends to be insulted) ;)

What do you want right now? Smellin' Coffee (Veggie Tales) but i don't like coffee! :O

What do you think of your friends? I Fought the Law (The Bobby Fuller Four) ha! we're not THAT crazy. . . yet. ;)

What is the worst thing that could happen? Made to Love (Toby Mac) as sunny would say, "another head-scratcher. . . "

What is the one thing you regret? My Same (Adele) um....?

What makes you laugh? Be Prepared (the Lion King) so i either scoff at being prepared, or am delighted by it. :S lol

What makes you cry? Sinner Saved by Grace (Signature Sound) and if it doesn't, it should!

Will you ever get married? She Loved (Jeff and Sheri Easter) i guess so!

What scares you the most? My Life would suck without you (Kelly Clarkson) that actually makes sense. I'm scared of losing the people I love.

Does anyone like you? Cry me a river (Michael Buble) hey! is that a "no" ?!?!?!? :'(

If you could go back in time, what would you change? Party (Demi Lavato) yeeeaaah! I would PARTY more!!! XD WOOHOOO!!!!!

What hurts right now? The Auld Triangle (the High Kings) yes. that song is SO WEIRD, it hurts. ;) X)

What would you say to the person who tagged you? Beep Beep (again, unknown artist, but an old song) haha!

What will you name this note? Picture to Burn (Taylor Swift) lol yeeaah!

ha! that was fun. btw sunny, loved your post, made me LOL. i'm just too lazy to comment. ;)

2 comments:

  1. bahahahahaha, thanks:P This post was too funny!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Destiny Diddlesworth05 September, 2011

    haha I loved this post Kote! :P I loved the sketchy ones....haha.

    and LOL at our little 2 night thing....AND IT WAS NOT SKETCHY! Just like you said! ;P hahahaha......

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...