Saturday, August 21, 2010

Are you who you wanna be?

Is it everything you dreamed it would be when the world was younger?

That was a line from the song "This is your life" by Switchfoot. I'm a fan of Switchfoot. This is a random blog, but some one needed to blog so I did:P

ttfn


Saturday, August 14, 2010

Check it Out!

Heeeeeeello there!

I want you guys to do something for me. Can you handle that?! Of COURSE you can!
Alright, here is what I need you to do: Check out some links for me!!
1: http://thejellocube.blogspot.com/
2: http://kittenkapers.blogspot.com/
3: http://1000-awesome-things.blogspot.com/
4: http://the-fate-of-destiny.blogspot.com/
5: http://pickfretzsbrain.blogspot.com/

I am positive that all of you can check out those blogs, and comment on them! :)

Thank you soooo much!

Destiny♥


Wednesday, August 11, 2010

Ho Hum Doe Drum

So anyone have any good blogging ideas? ME ME PICK ME! I've got one! I'm gonna write you a short story so here goes! Enjoy!


Once apon a time in the land of Floweria there lived a bunch of pansies. These pansies aren't the flowers that we find in our gardens, they were a bunch of timid men that let there women folk protect them when the evil Bumbly Bees raided there little log huts.

The women of the land of Floweria all rode Helen Davidson motorcycles and ran Helen's Bikes. Long ago in Floweria, Helen had to take over for Harley in his motorcyle business, that's how all this biker chicness started. A typical conversation in Helen's went something like this:
"We've got a new order for a hot pink bike!" Helen yelled over the intercom. The workers donned there gloves and welding materials and fired up the old furnace. Quickly they set to work with a sad manner. They would finish the bike quickly and efficently, but it didn't give them the pleasure that they yearned for. In truth the women wanted to work at the company across town called Bloggin Inc. They only worked for Helen because there husbands and brothers wouldn't and they loved there bikes too much to let the business go.
Anyways, all the pansies worked in the local supermarket and had to build up there courage in order to serve there customers. In truth the pansies, overwise known as men, were frightened to death of fire and didn't even like motorcycles! So they all worked in the grocery store. Typical scene in the supermarket would go something like this:
"Clean up in isle two" Larry called over the intercom. "The BBQ display was trashed. Again."
Due to their fear of fire they just wanted to get rid of the BBQ display because they knew that sooner or later the BBQ would randomly burst into flames.
So the people of Floweria lived out there days like that until one day Chuck Norris happened to come upon it! He marched into the supermarket and put all the pansies threw vigorous training to become real men. After a week Norris Boot camp the men returned to Helen's, well Harley's now and the women went to work at Bloggin Inc. Than the grocery store went out of business because nobody wanted to work there. Finally Chuck Norris bought the store and turned it into a karate studio. Floweria got Chuck Norrised!

The end!

Saturday, August 7, 2010

SARNIA: Day 2

Heeeeeeeeeeey Fans!!
We are still in Sarnia!! YEAHH!!
As many of us have said before, the clock on this blog is MESSED UP badly, so even though it probably says something CRAZY, it is really 11:50. Anyway, Dakota and Jane(Sunny's sister, just to refresh y'alls memory), are watching TV and they have been since like...maybe 10:00. :P We are all really tired right now. Well we were but now we aren't. We got up at like 8:00 and now we are just chilling. I was downstairs with Sunny because she went back to sleep but then I came back up here cuz I was chatting with my brother, Hunter, and some of my BFF's.
I am sooo happpy to be blogging again. I wanted to blog because I am with my friends, so I am motivated and I LOOOVE Sunny's laptop.

Today we are all going to the beach after lunch. :D



That is all for now!!

As Dakota said, keep watching for updates.

Destiny D. ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

Friday, August 6, 2010

SARNIA

hey peeps!! Destiny is eating a yucky Advil tablet. it is chewable, so she has to taste it. :( ANYWAY, we got here today, and we went to the river by the bridge by the border!! and we stood in the water and got SOAKED!!!!! bahahahahaha. we also had fries and ICE CREAM. then we inflated this GIANT air matress.

it is EPIC!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (lol that's not what it looks like fyi) Destiny and I are sharing it, b/c it is queen sized. as BEST FRIENDS, for all you perverts out there. my my. and apparently my new nickname is jacket. HA!! oh we also met Sunny's cousin Andrew. ya..... :P oh wow. don't ask, the others are just being weird. now they are confuzzling me. oh well. we are all on the matress and are inflating and deflating it. TEDDY BEAR STUFFING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! aw, a chip. I MISS my family. which includes the cat!! :D BAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!!! just sorta. ttyl!! stay tuned for updates!! byeeeee!!

beep boopboop bah.
a ee ah oo ahh!!!!
mwaaaaaooooomwaaaaaoooomwa
and the tank top's like, "WOO!"

~Kota

Sunday, August 1, 2010

Heffalumps and Woozles

A Heffalump or Woozle is very confusel
The Heffalump or woosel is very sly
sly sly sly
They come in ones and twoosels
but if they so choosels
before your eyes you'll see them multiply
ply ply ply

Hahahahaha:P:P Thats from Winnie the Pooh:P It's kind of a creepy song, but I like it:) Here's a link to the whole song: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CLnADKgurvc
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...